WHITNEY, DAVID M. (1900, Bulk Freighter)


Also known as:
BOOTH, EDWIN L.;WILSON, G. N.;BRITT, THOMAS;BUCKEYE
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
157601
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wyandotte, MI
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Detroit Steamboat Co.
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Number of Masts:
3
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
412.9'
Beam:
51.5'
Depth:
28'
Tonnage (gross):
4,626
Tonnage (net):
3,584
Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

WHITNEY, DAVID M. (1900, Bulk Freighter)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WHITNEY, DAVID M. (1900, Bulk Freighter)