STONEY LAKE (1904, Propeller)


Also known as:
ISLAND QUEEN
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
11881
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Young's Point, ONT
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Patrick Young
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
86'
Beam:
19'
Depth:
5.58'
Tonnage (gross):
156
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lachine, QUE
Date:
  1954
How:
dismantled
History

1944 92 x 19 x 5.58'; renamed ISLAND QUEEN.

1954 Dismantled Lachine, QUE.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

STONEY LAKE (1904, Propeller)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










STONEY LAKE (1904, Propeller)