WASHBURN, S. F. (1864, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
C. H. BRINKERHOFF
Year of Build:
1864
Official Number:
22432
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Propulsion Notes:
30hp
Dimensions
Length:
40'
Beam:
12'
Depth:
7'
Tonnage (gross):
14.44
History

First enrolled Albany, NY

1885 Owned New York, NY

1889, Dec 16 Renamed C. H. BRINKERHOFF

1905 Abandoned

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WASHBURN, S. F. (1864, Tug (Towboat))