SEA WING (1899, Steamer)


Also known as:
LORRAINE
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
116919
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ashtabula, OH
Vessel Type:
Steamer
Hull Materials:
Wood
Original Owner and Location:
E.D. Carter, Erie, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
69.5'
Beam:
16.9'
Depth:
5.9'
Tonnage (gross):
39
Tonnage (net):
27
Final Disposition
Date:
  1924
How:
Abandoned
History

Date unknown Renamed LORRAINE

1917 Owned H.H. Patton, Vermilion, Ohio

1924 Abandoned

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










SEA WING (1899, Steamer)