SOPHIA (1792, Schooner)


Also known as:
BEAR
Year of Build:
1792
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kingston, ONT
Vessel Type:
Schooner
Note: Gunboat.
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Original Owner:
British Navy
Power
Power:
Sail
Dimensions
Tonnage (old style):
44
History

1797 Condemned.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










SOPHIA (1792, Schooner)