NORTHLAND (1893, Barge)


Also known as:
COMPTON
Year of Build:
1893
Official Number:
100711
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kingston, ONT
Vessel Type:
Barge
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Builder Name:
Ainslee
Power
Power:
Unpowered
History

1930 As COMPTON; 179'5" x 34'5" x 14'5"; 734 gross / 681 net tons; owned Sin-Mac Lines Ltd, Montreal, QUE.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










NORTHLAND (1893, Barge)