EDWARD, K. (1899, Fish Tug)


Also known as:
CLARA B.;LUTZ, VERONICA;CULLNAN, JOHN
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
136770
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vermillion, OH
Vessel Type:
Fish Tug
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
73'
Beam:
16.5'
Depth:
7'
Tonnage (gross):
42
Tonnage (net):
29
History

1911 Renamed CLARA B., Grand Haven, MI.

1921 Renamed VERONICA LUTZ, Chicago, IL; tow service.

1925 Renamed JOHN CULLNAN; home port Chicago, IL; tow service 130hp; owned Patrick W. Walsh.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
Donald V. Baut
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










EDWARD, K. (1899, Fish Tug)