WINSLOW, R. (1841, Brig)


Also known as:
WINSLOW, RICHARD
Year of Build:
1841
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Avon, MI
Vessel Type:
Brig
Power
Power:
Sail
Number of Masts:
2
Dimensions
Tonnage (old style):
127
History

1841 First enrolled Cleveland, Ohio

1841, November 25 Ashore in gale near Grosse Pointe, Chicago,

Illinois, Lake Michigan, 17 miles north of Chicago

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WINSLOW, R. (1841, Brig)