PIER (1891, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
RICHMOND
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
150542
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
88.5'
Beam:
18'
Depth:
11'
Tonnage (gross):
99
Tonnage (net):
40
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Delaware River
Date:
17 Aug 1932
How:
sunk in collision
History

Renamed RICHMOND.

1932, Aug 17 Sunk, Delaware River.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










PIER (1891, Tug (Towboat))