PURITAN (1892, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
BREWERTON
Year of Build:
1892
Official Number:
150602
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
92.8'
Beam:
17.8'
Depth:
9.6'
Tonnage (gross):
126.31
Tonnage (net):
99.77
History

1927 Renamed BREWERTON; owned Brooklyn & Buffalo Navigation

Corporation; 100hp

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










PURITAN (1892, Tug (Towboat))