WRIGHT, ALBERT (1873, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
AHTEEK
Year of Build:
1873
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Hope, ONT
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Builder Name:
H. Hacker (Hackey)
Built on Bottom of:
ANNIE REID
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
# Propellers:
1
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Richard's Landing, ONT, St. Joseph Cannel
Lake Huron
Date:
22 Nov 1911
How:
burned
Notes:
total loss
History

1876 Owned Geo. Wright, Port Hope, ONT; 48 gross tons

1879 50 gross tons

1904 Renamed AHTEEK

1911, Nov 22 Burned

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WRIGHT, ALBERT (1873, Tug (Towboat))