JATHNIEL (1889, Yacht)


Also known as:
LABELLE
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
76809
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
East Boston, MA
Vessel Type:
Yacht
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Atlantic Works
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
116'
Beam:
18.7'
Depth:
11.2'
Tonnage (gross):
140
Tonnage (net):
70
Final Disposition
Date:
  1906
How:
Scrapped.
Notes:
Engines to PENOBSCOT.
History

1911 Renamed LABELLE.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

JATHNIEL (1889, Yacht)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










JATHNIEL (1889, Yacht)