PRUDENCE (1900, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
SHAW, LAWRENCE H.;PRUDENCE
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
150885
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Camden, NJ
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
122.3'
Beam:
25'
Depth:
14'
Tonnage (gross):
292
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Erieau, Ontario.
Lake Erie
Date:
  1964
How:
Scrapped
History

1941 Sold Canadian, C173278; 122.3 x 25 x 14.3', 289 gross/117 net

tons; renamed LAWRENCE H. SHAW

1956 Renamed PRUDENCE

1963-4 Scrapped, Eriean, Ontario

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










PRUDENCE (1900, Tug (Towboat))