BANGS, ANSON M. (1897, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
MORSE, EILEEN;TITAN
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
107301
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wilmington, DE
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Power
Power:
Mechanical
# Boilers:
1
# Propellers:
1
History

1907 Great Lakes for Cleveland Breakwater job; also CONNEAUT & ASHTABULA work.

1916 Returned to Atlantic Ocean.

1944 Sold alien.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
American Bureau of Shipping
Dossin Great Lakes Museum
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

BANGS, ANSON M. (1897, Tug (Towboat))
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










BANGS, ANSON M. (1897, Tug (Towboat))