GEIKEN, FRANK P. (1891, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
CRESCENT
Year of Build:
1891
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Grand Haven, MI
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Builder Name:
D. Robertson
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
69'
Beam:
15.2'
Depth:
6.7'
Tonnage (gross):
35
Tonnage (net):
22
Final Disposition
Date:
  1927
How:
Abandoned
Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

GEIKEN, FRANK P. (1891, Tug (Towboat))
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










GEIKEN, FRANK P. (1891, Tug (Towboat))