TRANSIT (1874, Propeller)


Also known as:
TRANSFER
Year of Build:
1874
Official Number:
71098
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Clayton, NY
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
R.Davis
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
108'
Beam:
21'
Depth:
6'
Tonnage (gross):
141
Tonnage (net):
93
History

1877 Owned Isaac DeLacey Dorciss, Prescott, Ontario

1898 Last listed, Canadian

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










TRANSIT (1874, Propeller)