GRASS LAKE (1887, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
MUD HEN;GOOSE;GRASS
Year of Build:
1887
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bellaire, MI
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Drayton Brothers
Original Owner and Location:
Drayton Brothers, Bellaire, MI.
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Torch Lake Village, MI
How:
Abandoned.
History

1906 Owned Cameron Lumber Co.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

GRASS LAKE (1887, Tug (Towboat))
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










GRASS LAKE (1887, Tug (Towboat))