HARDER, ANDREW (1863, Propeller)


Also known as:
LEFEVER, PHILIP D.
Year of Build:
1863
Official Number:
789
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
North Baltimore, NY
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Tonnage (old style):
391
Final Disposition
Date:
  1902
How:
Abandoned.
History

1863 First enrolled Troy, NY.

1881, May 24 Renamed PHILIP D. LEFEVER.

1902 Abandoned.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










HARDER, ANDREW (1863, Propeller)