SILVER SPRAY (1898, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
MARION
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
116851
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sandusky, OH
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Original Owner and Location:
Lay Brothers, Sandusky, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
68.4'
Beam:
16.7'
Depth:
6.5'
Tonnage (gross):
33
Tonnage (net):
22
History

1921 Renamed MARION; home port Albany, New York; tow service

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










SILVER SPRAY (1898, Tug (Towboat))