RICHEIEU (1889, Propeller)


Also known as:
ALEXANDRA
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
100598
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, QUE
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
79'
Beam:
14'
Depth:
4' 6"
Tonnage (gross):
34
Tonnage (net):
23
History

1899 Owned B.V. Naylor, Montreal, QUE.

1901 Renamed ALEXANDRA.

1913 Retired.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










RICHEIEU (1889, Propeller)