RIGAUD (1881, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
POUPORE, W.J.
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
80691
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, QUE
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Waters & Company
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
70.5'
Beam:
15'
Depth:
5.9'
Tonnage (gross):
46
History

1848 Owned Park, Montreal, Quebec

1898 Renamed W.J.POUPORE; owned Poupore & Company, Montreal, Quebec;

67 net tons

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










RIGAUD (1881, Tug (Towboat))