VICTORIA (1895, Propeller)


Also known as:
OISEAU
Year of Build:
1895
Official Number:
107087
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pembroke, ONT
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Builder Name:
Pembroke Navigation Co.
Original Owner and Location:
Pembroke Navigation Co., Pembroke, ONT
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
128' 7"
Beam:
21'
Depth:
7' 1"
Tonnage (gross):
188
Tonnage (net):
99
History

1897 Rebuilt.

1932 Retired.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










VICTORIA (1895, Propeller)