WALSH, SARAH (1857, Schooner)


Also known as:
LINDSAY
Year of Build:
1857
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Niagara, ONT
Vessel Type:
Schooner
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Builder Name:
William Walkesly
Power
Power:
Sail
Number of Masts:
2
Dimensions
Tonnage (old style):
60
History

1860 Owned Wallace & Company, Port Hope, Ontario; renamed LINDSAY

1863 Repaired & raised on end

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WALSH, SARAH (1857, Schooner)