VAL, WALTER (1890, Yacht)
:


Also known as:
VAL WALTER
Year of Build:
1890
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Vessel Type:
Yacht
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Frank M. Stabel
Original Owner and Location:
Frank M. Stabel, Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
# Propellers:
1
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
11
Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

VAL, WALTER (1890, Yacht)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










VAL, WALTER (1890, Yacht)