WARE, LIBERTY H. (1894, Yacht)


Also known as:
MARYETTE
Year of Build:
1894
Official Number:
141344
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, OH
Vessel Type:
Yacht
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Thomas H. Murphy
Original Owner and Location:
L. H. Ware & J. W. Moore, Cleveland, OH
Power
Power:
Sail
Dimensions
Length:
59.1'
Beam:
20'
Depth:
7'
Tonnage (gross):
44
Tonnage (net):
41
History

1896 Rebuilt, steam yacht; renamed MARYETTE

1901, Oct 19 Wrecked

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WARE, LIBERTY H. (1894, Yacht)