LORANCIA (1909, Ferry)


Also known as:
LAURENTA
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126485
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Valleyfield, QUE
Vessel Type:
Ferry
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Z. Leroux
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
112'
Beam:
22.16'
Depth:
7.58'
Tonnage (gross):
346
History

1932 Dropped from service.

1937 Out of registry.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

LORANCIA (1909, Ferry)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










LORANCIA (1909, Ferry)