PARTRIDGE, COLONEL JOHN N. (1900, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
SAGINAW
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
127475
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
# Propellers:
1
Dimensions
Length:
36.6'
Beam:
12.7'
Depth:
5.8'
Tonnage (gross):
15
Tonnage (net):
11
Final Disposition
Date:
 Dec 1927
How:
abandoned
History

1920 Renamed SAGINAW; owned Buffalo, NY.

1927, Dec Abandoned.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










PARTRIDGE, COLONEL JOHN N. (1900, Tug (Towboat))