PENETANG (1901, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
MAC, D.F.
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
111914
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Owen Sound, ONT
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
82'
Beam:
16.5'
Depth:
9.8'
Tonnage (gross):
100
Tonnage (net):
64
History

Dismantled at Sault Saint Marie, Ontario; rebuilt The Salon, Ontario, renamed D.F.MAC, 79.8 x 16.5 x 8.6

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










PENETANG (1901, Tug (Towboat))