STABEL, JOHN A. (1895, Yacht)


Also known as:
ANGLER
Year of Build:
1895
Official Number:
77182
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Vessel Type:
Yacht
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Frank M. Stabel
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
50'
Beam:
11'
Depth:
5.8'
Tonnage (gross):
18
Tonnage (net):
12
History

1899 Owned Charles Trautwein.

1904 Renamed ANGLER; C100626.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










STABEL, JOHN A. (1895, Yacht)