PINAFORE (1880, Schooner)


Also known as:
CHARLES B. WOOD
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
150196
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chaumont, NY
Vessel Type:
Schooner
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Power
Power:
Sail
Number of Masts:
2
Dimensions
Length:
81'
Beam:
22'
Depth:
7'
Tonnage (gross):
108.36
History

1880, November Ashore near Three Mile Point, Lake Ontario, released

1889 Renamed Charles B. Wood

1895 In commission

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










PINAFORE (1880, Schooner)