BONNER, J. (1901, Excursion Vessel)


Also known as:
BATH CITY
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
77521
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Vessel Type:
Excursion Vessel
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
2
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
# Boilers:
1
Dimensions
Length:
83.3'
Beam:
19.5'
Depth:
5.2'
Tonnage (gross):
74
Tonnage (net):
39
History

1923 83.3' x 19.5' x 5.2', 74 gross tons.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
Dossin Great Lakes Museum
William MacDonald Collection, Dossin Great Lakes Museum, Detroit
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

BONNER,  J. (1901, Excursion Vessel)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










BONNER, J. (1901, Excursion Vessel)