WILCOX, AARON (1871, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
A.A.WILCOX
Year of Build:
1871
Official Number:
105520
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Robert J.D. Cooper
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Propulsion Notes:
37hp
Dimensions
Length:
41'
Beam:
8.7'
Depth:
4'
Tonnage (gross):
14.3
History

1872 Rebuilt by T. Anderson, Fairport, Ohio

1884 Owned R. Bell & Company, Port Clinton, Ohio

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WILCOX, AARON (1871, Tug (Towboat))