LODESTONE (1867, Scow Schooner)


Also known as:
LOADSTONE
Year of Build:
1867
Official Number:
48167
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Mongvagon (Trenton - Detroit), MI
Vessel Type:
Scow Schooner
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Power
Power:
Sail
Number of Masts:
2
Dimensions
Length:
67'
Beam:
18.1'
Depth:
4.1'
Tonnage (gross):
32
Tonnage (net):
30
Final Disposition
Date:
  1911
How:
Abandoned.
History

1867 Enrolled Detroit, MI.

1868 Owned Detroit.

1911 Abandoned.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










LODESTONE (1867, Scow Schooner)