SCOFIELD, L., JR. (1888, Steamer)


Also known as:
JUBILEE
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
140959
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Algonac, MI
Vessel Type:
Steamer
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
W.S. Warner
Original Owner and Location:
Willis S. Warner, Algonac, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
46'
Beam:
10.5'
Depth:
4.7'
Tonnage (gross):
9
Final Disposition
Date:
  1905
How:
Wrecked
History

1888, October 4 Enrolled Port Huron, Michigan

1897, July 7 Owned J.H. Ferguson, et.al., Blenheim, Ontario; C90529 also seen as C103953; 53.5 x 10.5 x 10', 7 net tons

1905 Wrecked

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










SCOFIELD, L., JR. (1888, Steamer)