E.B. #4 (1905, Dredge)


Also known as:
MAJESTIC
Year of Build:
1905
Official Number:
162676
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Manitowoc, WI
Vessel Type:
Dredge
Hull Materials:
Steel
Original Owner and Location:
Edward Brothers Dredge Co., Sault Ste. Marie, MI.
Power
Power:
Unpowered
History

1911 Owned Great Lakes Dock & Dredge Co., Duluth, MN.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

E.B. #4 (1905, Dredge)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










E.B. #4 (1905, Dredge)