LIZZIE (1894, Propeller)


Also known as:
DORTHA;ROMONA
Year of Build:
1894
Official Number:
100397
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hamilton, ONT
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
Johnston Brothers
Original Owner and Location:
William & Abraham Johnston, Hamilton, ONT.
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
71'
Beam:
12.6'
Depth:
5'
Tonnage (gross):
51
Tonnage (net):
35
History

1895, Jun 22 Owned George Taylor & Fulford, Brockville, ONT.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










LIZZIE (1894, Propeller)