MARIETTA (1893, Yacht)


Also known as:
DOLPHIN;JUDGE;ALBATROSS;ROBEMAR
Year of Build:
1893
Official Number:
92543
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wilmington, DE
Vessel Type:
Yacht
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Pusey & Jones
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
100'
Beam:
16'
Depth:
8'
Tonnage (gross):
74
Tonnage (net):
42
History

1895 Renamed JUDGE.

1896 Renamed ALBATROSS.

1905 On Lakes.

1907 Renamed ROBEMAR.

1912 Renamed DOLPHIN.

1921 Sold foreign, Cuba.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










MARIETTA (1893, Yacht)