HOPKINS, W. B. (1889, Steamer)


Also known as:
WONDER
Year of Build:
1889
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New London, WI
Vessel Type:
Steamer
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
History

1901 Rebuilt, renamed WONDER; 94.5 x 19.5 x 5'; 99 gross / 78 net tons.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

HOPKINS, W. B. (1889, Steamer)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










HOPKINS, W. B. (1889, Steamer)