EWIG, H. (1901, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
COL. N.L. HOWARD;UPHAM, HELEN H.;DISPATCH
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
96548
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ferrysburg, MI
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Number of Decks:
1
Builder Name:
Johnston Brothers
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
70.42'
Beam:
16.42'
Depth:
8.58'
Tonnage (gross):
62
Tonnage (net):
42
Final Disposition
Date:
 Jun 1973
Final Cargo:
Abandoned.
History

1943 Converted to oil; 75 x 16.16 x 6.25; 63 gross / 30 net tons; Houston, TX.

1973, Jun Abandoned.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
Bowling Green State University, Historical Collections of the Great Lakes
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

EWIG, H. (1901, Tug (Towboat))
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










EWIG, H. (1901, Tug (Towboat))