G.L. NO. 8 (1885, Scow)


Also known as:
NO. 131
Year of Build:
1885
Official Number:
167171
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chicago, IL
Vessel Type:
Scow
Power
Power:
Unpowered
Dimensions
Length:
111.1'
Beam:
28'
Depth:
9.3'
Tonnage (gross):
217
Tonnage (net):
217
Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










G.L. NO. 8 (1885, Scow)