CROATAN ( Propeller)


Also known as:
WENONAH
Official Number:
4919
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chester, PA
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Iron
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
22
Final Disposition
Date:
  1929
How:
Lost.
History

1917, Jul 16 Enrolled Erie, PA; renamed WENONAH.

1929 Lost.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
Lytle List
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










CROATAN ( Propeller)