HAMILTON, CHARLES (1887)


Also known as:
GENESSEE
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
126435
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Dimensions
Length:
94'
Beam:
17.7'
Depth:
8.81'
Tonnage (gross):
134
Tonnage (net):
98
Final Disposition
Date:
  1924
How:
Abandoned.
History

Renamed GENESSEE.

1924 Abandoned.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










HAMILTON, CHARLES (1887)