NONANTUM (1879, Propeller)


Also known as:
FREEDEL, JOHN C.
Year of Build:
1879
Official Number:
130167
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chicago, IL
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
59.5'
Beam:
13.5'
Depth:
4'
Tonnage (gross):
37.04
Tonnage (net):
25.06
History

1883 Renamed JOHN C. FREEDEL.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










NONANTUM (1879, Propeller)