HACKETT, J.H. (1901, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
OCEAN OSPREY
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
111619
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Quebec City, QUE
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Builder Name:
W. Hackett & Sons
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
87.9'
Beam:
21.2'
Depth:
8.8'
Tonnage (gross):
117
Tonnage (net):
80
Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










HACKETT, J.H. (1901, Tug (Towboat))