CHEBOYGAN (1907, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
OSBORN, CHASE S.;ELLEN D.
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
204112
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Petoskey, MI
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
69.4'
Beam:
13.2'
Depth:
4.3'
History

1907 Used in passenger service.

1909 Renamed CHASE S. OSBORN.

1916 Renamed ELLEN D.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

CHEBOYGAN (1907, Tug (Towboat))
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










CHEBOYGAN (1907, Tug (Towboat))