BUFFALO (1878)


Also known as:
AUBURN
Year of Build:
1878
Official Number:
3076
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, OH
Builder Name:
Thos. Quayle & Sons
Original Owner:
Western Transit Co.(NYCRR)
Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










BUFFALO (1878)