MAYITA (1896, Yacht)


Also known as:
NEMAHBIN;NAVAJO;ELFRIDA;FRANEDA
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
92713
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Nyack, NY
Vessel Type:
Yacht
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Number of Masts:
2
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
79.6'
Beam:
12.3'
Depth:
7.9'
Tonnage (gross):
42
Tonnage (net):
28
History

Renamed ELFRIDA, FRANEDA, NEMAHBIN.

1902 Renamed NAVAJO.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

MAYITA (1896, Yacht)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










MAYITA (1896, Yacht)