LORNE (1871, Barge)


Also known as:
SENATOR
Year of Build:
1871
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lancaster, QUE
Vessel Type:
Barge
Builder Name:
Deshaw & Strickler
Power
Power:
Unpowered
Dimensions
Length:
122'
Beam:
22.4'
Depth:
9.9'
Tonnage (gross):
222
History

1879 Owned Montreal Transportation Co., Montreal, QUE.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










LORNE (1871, Barge)