ANNA MARIE (1846, Schooner)


Also known as:
CONVOY
Year of Build:
1846
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Radnorsville, ONT
Vessel Type:
Schooner
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Builder Name:
J. Downs
Power
Power:
Sail
Number of Masts:
2
Dimensions
Tonnage (old style):
53
History

1860 Renamed CONVOY; 53 tons; owned Joseph Doyle, Kingston.

1863-65 Same owner.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
Board of Lake Underwriters Marine Directory
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










ANNA MARIE (1846, Schooner)