WOLFE (1835, Steamer)


Also known as:
NAPANEE
Year of Build:
1835
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kingston, ONT
Vessel Type:
Steamer
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Length:
80'
Beam:
13'
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Kingston, Ontario, Lake Ontario
Date:
 Jun 1840
How:
Fire
History

1840, June Burned, Lake Ontario

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WOLFE (1835, Steamer)